Is FULL THROTTLE VANILLA DAIRY-FREE GELATO, FULL THROTTLE VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Water, Cane Sugar, Cashews, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla, Cane Sugar), Gum Arabic, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla), Guar Gum, Vanilla Beans, Sea Salt
Check FULL THROTTLE VANILLA DAIRY-FREE GELATO, FULL THROTTLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL THROTTLE VANILLA DAIRY-FREE GELATO, FULL THROTTLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FULL THROTTLE VANILLA DAIRY-FREE GELATO, FULL THROTTLE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


