Is FULLY COOKED BONELESS BEEF PRIME RIB Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF RIBEYE, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ENZYMES (SALT, BROMELAIN, FICIN, AND PAPAIN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE. RUBBED WITH: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN AND CORN GLUTEN, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check FULLY COOKED BONELESS BEEF PRIME RIB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED BONELESS BEEF PRIME RIB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Whole


