Is FULLY COOKED BONELESS HAM STEAK, NATURALLY HICKORY WOOD SMOKED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check FULLY COOKED BONELESS HAM STEAK, NATURALLY HICKORY WOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED BONELESS HAM STEAK, NATURALLY HICKORY WOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


