No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Satays 1oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, water, modified corn starch, corn syrup solids, salt, canola oil, sodium phosphate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, spice, seasoning (maltodextrin and natural flavor).

Check Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Satays 1oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Satays 1oz | Spoonful