Is FULLY COOKED HATCH GREEN CHILE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK AND MILKFAT, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP, GREEN CHILES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORINGS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DRIED VINEGAR POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check FULLY COOKED HATCH GREEN CHILE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED HATCH GREEN CHILE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Piece


