No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Fully cooked, natural, No Gluten Added, hand-pinched appearance with traditional Italian pork sausage flavor, texture and visible fennel. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BONELESS CHICKEN DARK MEAT, SEASONING (SPICES, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL.

Check Fully cooked, natural, No Gluten Added, hand-pinched appearance with traditional Italian pork sausage flavor, texture and visible fennel. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackMeal PrepCooking
Vegan? Fully cooked, natural, No Gluten Added, hand-pinched appearance with traditional Italian pork sausage flavor, texture and visible fennel. | Spoonful