No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Fully cooked, natural, No Gluten Added, hand-pinched appearance with traditional Italian pork sausage flavor, texture and visible fennel. Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BONELESS CHICKEN DARK MEAT, SEASONING (SPICES, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL.

Check Fully cooked, natural, No Gluten Added, hand-pinched appearance with traditional Italian pork sausage flavor, texture and visible fennel. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackMeal PrepCooking
Vegetarian? Fully cooked, natural, No Gluten Added, hand-pinched appearance with traditional Italian pork sausage flavor, texture and visible fennel. | Spoonful