Is FULLY COOKED ORIGINAL BREAKFAST DARK CHICKEN SAUSAGE PATTY, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dark chicken
  • natural flavor

dark chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, SEASONING (SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO AND CORN MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, FLAVOR, WATER.

Check FULLY COOKED ORIGINAL BREAKFAST DARK CHICKEN SAUSAGE PATTY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking