Is FULLY COOKED PEPPER HAM, PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE COATED WITH BROWN SUGAR AND BLACK PEPPER
Check FULLY COOKED PEPPER HAM, PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED PEPPER HAM, PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


