Is FULLY COOKED ROASTED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • chicken wing sections
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

dehydrated chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, TOASTED SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES), SEASONING (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE EXTRACTS). FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check FULLY COOKED ROASTED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep