Is FULLY COOKED ROASTED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, CHICKEN Vegan?

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, TOASTED SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES), SEASONING (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE EXTRACTS). FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check FULLY COOKED ROASTED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED ROASTED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Piece


