Is Fully Cooked Sundried Tomato with Basil Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Dehydrated Sundried Tomato, Spices, Basil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Fully Cooked Sundried Tomato with Basil Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fully Cooked Sundried Tomato with Basil Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling