Is Fully loaded mexican style dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- rapeseed on red cheddar cheese cheddar cheese
- 290 soured cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado (290 Soured Cream (Mik) (21%)-Tomatoes (11%) Rapeseed ON Red Cheddar Cheese Cheddar Cheese (Milk) Natural Colour B-carotenes Cider Vinegar Onions Lime Juce Jalapeño Chill Pepper Sugar Comfour Tomato Juice Tomato Paste - Conander Red Chill Punie Pasteurised Egg Yolk Salt Carlic Purée Vinegar Parsley-Actiondant Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C Red Chillies Dried Red Chilli Flakes Cracked Black Pepper Acidity Regulator Citric Acid
Check Fully loaded mexican style dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fully loaded mexican style dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


