Is Fully loaded mexican style dip Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • natural colour b-carotenes cider vinegar onions lime juce jalapeno chill pepper sugar comfour tomato juice tomato paste - conander red chill punie pasteurised egg yolk salt carlic puree vinegar parsley-actiondant ascorbic acid vitamin c red chillies dried red chilli flakes cracked black pepper acidity regulator citric acid
  • rapeseed on red cheddar cheese cheddar cheese
  • 290 soured cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado (290 Soured Cream (Mik) (21%)-Tomatoes (11%) Rapeseed ON Red Cheddar Cheese Cheddar Cheese (Milk) Natural Colour B-carotenes Cider Vinegar Onions Lime Juce Jalapeño Chill Pepper Sugar Comfour Tomato Juice Tomato Paste - Conander Red Chill Punie Pasteurised Egg Yolk Salt Carlic Purée Vinegar Parsley-Actiondant Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C Red Chillies Dried Red Chilli Flakes Cracked Black Pepper Acidity Regulator Citric Acid

Check Fully loaded mexican style dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep