Is FUN DIP CANDY DULCE, STRAWBERRY LICIOUS DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE.
Check FUN DIP CANDY DULCE, STRAWBERRY LICIOUS DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUN DIP CANDY DULCE, STRAWBERRY LICIOUS DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Candy · Powder


