Is Fun Dip Lik-a-stix Candy Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- calcium stearate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry: Dextrose, Maltodextrin, and Less than 2% of Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake. RazzApple: Dextrose, Maltodextrin, and Less than 2% of Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5.
Check Fun Dip Lik-a-stix Candy Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Dip Lik-a-stix Candy Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Fun Dip Lik-a-stix Candy Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


