Is Fun Express - M&ms Choc & Peanut Mix 2lbs - Edibles - Chocolate - Branded Chocolate - 48 Pieces Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 2% of: Salt, Cocoa Processed with Alkali.
Check Fun Express - M&ms Choc & Peanut Mix 2lbs - Edibles - Chocolate - Branded Chocolate - 48 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Express - M&ms Choc & Peanut Mix 2lbs - Edibles - Chocolate - Branded Chocolate - 48 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix
Where to buy
Fun Express - M&ms Choc & Peanut Mix 2lbs - Edibles - Chocolate - Branded Chocolate - 48 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


