Is Fun Express - M&ms Choc & Peanut Mix 2lbs - Edibles - Chocolate - Branded Chocolate - 48 Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 2% of: Salt, Cocoa Processed with Alkali.
Check Fun Express - M&ms Choc & Peanut Mix 2lbs - Edibles - Chocolate - Branded Chocolate - 48 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Express - M&ms Choc & Peanut Mix 2lbs - Edibles - Chocolate - Branded Chocolate - 48 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix
Where to buy
Fun Express - M&ms Choc & Peanut Mix 2lbs - Edibles - Chocolate - Branded Chocolate - 48 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


