Is PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward mix producing moist, fudgy brownies with intermittent chocolate-chip pockets and subtle nutty notes. Texture tends toward dense, chewy rather than airy. Common uses include baking for snacks, gatherings, or customizing with add-ins. Reviewers cite reliable chocolate flavor and ease of use, while some report uneven chip distribution across batches.

Description
Chocolate-forward mix producing moist, fudgy brownies with intermittent chocolate-chip pockets and subtle nutty notes. Texture tends toward dense, chewy rather than airy. Common uses include baking for snacks, gatherings, or customizing with add-ins. Reviewers cite reliable chocolate flavor and ease of use, while some report uneven chip distribution across batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanut Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


