Is PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org
Product Image

Description

Chocolate-forward mix producing moist, fudgy brownies with intermittent chocolate-chip pockets and subtle nutty notes. Texture tends toward dense, chewy rather than airy. Common uses include baking for snacks, gatherings, or customizing with add-ins. Reviewers cite reliable chocolate flavor and ease of use, while some report uneven chip distribution across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Roasted Peanut Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking