Is PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward mix producing moist, fudgy brownies with intermittent chocolate-chip pockets and subtle nutty notes. Texture tends toward dense, chewy rather than airy. Common uses include baking for snacks, gatherings, or customizing with add-ins. Reviewers cite reliable chocolate flavor and ease of use, while some report uneven chip distribution across batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward mix producing moist, fudgy brownies with intermittent chocolate-chip pockets and subtle nutty notes. Texture tends toward dense, chewy rather than airy. Common uses include baking for snacks, gatherings, or customizing with add-ins. Reviewers cite reliable chocolate flavor and ease of use, while some report uneven chip distribution across batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanut Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix With Peanut Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


