Is Fun Mix Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bon Bon Boom Bubble Gum Pops: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Bubble Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Water, Tiger Pops: Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Magic Pops: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Tiger Pops Watermelon: Sugar, Fd&c Red 40, Stripped Buttons: Sugar, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fruit Barrels: Sugar, Fd&c Blue 1, Strawberry Candies: Sugar, Fd&c Red 40, Chewy Candies: Sugar Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors, Bht, Liquid Filled Chewy Candy: Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Dextrin, Glycerin, Salt, Pectin, Carboxymethylcellulose
Check Fun Mix Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Mix Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fun Mix Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


