Is Fun mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vegetable carbon black
  • natural and artificial flavours

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, apple juice concentrate), Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Natural and artificial Flavours, Palm oil, Turmeric extract, Paprika extract, Sodium copper chlorophyllin, Spirulina extract, Caramel colour, Vegetable carbon black, Black carrot juice concentrate, Carnauba wax, Beeswax.

Check Fun mix against your own diets in the app.