Is Fun Pops Freezable Beverage, Fruit Flavored Vegetarian?

Description
The Market Basket freezer pops are a delightful frozen treat. Each box contains 100 pops, each weighing 1.5oz. These pops are both naturally and artificially flavored, providing a variety of taste options. Additionally, the pops are pasteurized, ensuring safety and quality. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Description
The Market Basket freezer pops are a delightful frozen treat. Each box contains 100 pops, each weighing 1.5oz. These pops are both naturally and artificially flavored, providing a variety of taste options. Additionally, the pops are pasteurized, ensuring safety and quality. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (MAY OR MAY NOT CONTAIN: BLUE 1, GREEN 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6), GUM ACACIA, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check Fun Pops Freezable Beverage, Fruit Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Pops Freezable Beverage, Fruit Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Where to buy
Fun Pops Freezable Beverage, Fruit Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


