Is Funables Fruity Snacks Mixed Berry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy mixed-berry snacks offer pronounced berry flavors and a tender, sometimes slightly sticky texture. Shoppers report they are convenient for lunchboxes, after-school snacks, or travel, and generally popular with children. Reviewers commonly note their sweetness level and occasional stickiness, with mixed opinions about flavor intensity and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Oil (palm, Coconut) *, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax *, Red 40, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Lactic Acid, Blue 1, Acetic Acid. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.

Check Funables Fruity Snacks Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funables Fruity Snacks Mixed Berry is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go