Is Funables Fruity Snacks Mixed Berry Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy mixed-berry snacks offer pronounced berry flavors and a tender, sometimes slightly sticky texture. Shoppers report they are convenient for lunchboxes, after-school snacks, or travel, and generally popular with children. Reviewers commonly note their sweetness level and occasional stickiness, with mixed opinions about flavor intensity and occasional packaging concerns.

Description
Soft, chewy mixed-berry snacks offer pronounced berry flavors and a tender, sometimes slightly sticky texture. Shoppers report they are convenient for lunchboxes, after-school snacks, or travel, and generally popular with children. Reviewers commonly note their sweetness level and occasional stickiness, with mixed opinions about flavor intensity and occasional packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Oil (palm, Coconut) *, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax *, Red 40, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Lactic Acid, Blue 1, Acetic Acid. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.
Check Funables Fruity Snacks Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funables Fruity Snacks Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Funables Fruity Snacks Mixed Berry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


