Is Funday Natural Sweets Fruity Flavoured Koala Jellies 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- black carrot skin extracts
- natural flavours
black carrot skin extracts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble fibre from tapioca starch (IMO), chicory root fibre, maize starch, gelling agents (pectin, agar), food acids (citric, malic), natural flavours, natural colours (red radish and black carrot skin extracts, concentrates of carrot and blackcurrant), glazing agents (coconut oil, carnauba wax), sweetener (steviol glycosides)
Check Funday Natural Sweets Fruity Flavoured Koala Jellies 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Natural Sweets Fruity Flavoured Koala Jellies 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


