Is Funday Natural Sweets Fruity Chews 45g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre from Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agents (Gum Arabic, Pectin), Food Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Colours (Concentrates of Carrot, Apple and Blackcurrant, Turmeric), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Funday Natural Sweets Fruity Chews 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Natural Sweets Fruity Chews 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
FUNDAY Natural Sweets Strawberry & Cream Flavored Gummies
FUNDAY Fruity Koalas Blueberry, Strawberry & Peach Flavored Gummies
Funday Natural Sweets Coconut Water Gummies Watermelon & Pineapple Flavour
Funday Natural Sweets Gummies Peaches & Cream Flavoured
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


