Is FUNDAY Natural Sweets Strawberry & Cream Flavored Gummies Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid and Malic Acid, Red Radish Extract (color), Coconut Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax.
Check FUNDAY Natural Sweets Strawberry & Cream Flavored Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNDAY Natural Sweets Strawberry & Cream Flavored Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


