Is Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk candy bits
buttermilk candy bits
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK CANDY BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMED CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FD&C RED #40, MONO-DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ENRICHMENT [DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, (VITAMIN A) PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)].
Check Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


