Is Funfetti Swirl Cake Premium Pink & Blue Cake & Cupcake Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE, CITRIC ACID AND BHT (ANTIOXIDANTS).

Check Funfetti Swirl Cake Premium Pink & Blue Cake & Cupcake Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cake · Packaged Mix

Flavor
SweetVanillaNeutral
Texture
SoftCrumbly
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast ItemSnackingMeal Prep