Is FunFresh Foods Zylicious Xylitol Sugar Free Gum Natural Spearmint -- 15 Pieces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural flavor

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Acacia, Lecithin (Soy), Titanium Dioxide And Carnuba Wax

Check FunFresh Foods Zylicious Xylitol Sugar Free Gum Natural Spearmint -- 15 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FunFresh Foods Zylicious Xylitol Sugar Free Gum Natural Spearmint -- 15 Pieces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go