Is Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut 14
coconut 14
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices from Concentrate 47% (Pineapple 24%, Coconut 14%, Lemon 9%), Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Pectin, Acid: Lactic Acid, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate) For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Naked Pina Colada
Where to buy
Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


