Is Funky Buddha Premium Hard Seltzers Variety Pack Spiked Sparkling Water, 12 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.5% ABV with Blood Orange, Key Lime Cherry, Mango Guava, Pink Grapefruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Juicy Blood Orange Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid And Carbon Dioxide, Tropical Mango Guava Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid And Carbon Dioxide, Lush Key Lime Cherry Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Crisp Pink Grapefruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide.
Check Funky Buddha Premium Hard Seltzers Variety Pack Spiked Sparkling Water, 12 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.5% ABV with Blood Orange, Key Lime Cherry, Mango Guava, Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Buddha Premium Hard Seltzers Variety Pack Spiked Sparkling Water, 12 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.5% ABV with Blood Orange, Key Lime Cherry, Mango Guava, Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Funky Buddha Premium Hard Seltzers Variety Pack Spiked Sparkling Water, 12 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.5% ABV with Blood Orange, Key Lime Cherry, Mango Guava, Pink Grapefruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


