Is Funky Buddha Premium Hard Seltzers Variety Pack Spiked Sparkling Water, 12 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.5% ABV with Blood Orange, Key Lime Cherry, Mango Guava, Pink Grapefruit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- lush key lime cherry flavor water
- tropical mango guava flavor water
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juicy Blood Orange Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid And Carbon Dioxide, Tropical Mango Guava Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid And Carbon Dioxide, Lush Key Lime Cherry Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Crisp Pink Grapefruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide.
Check Funky Buddha Premium Hard Seltzers Variety Pack Spiked Sparkling Water, 12 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.5% ABV with Blood Orange, Key Lime Cherry, Mango Guava, Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Buddha Premium Hard Seltzers Variety Pack Spiked Sparkling Water, 12 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.5% ABV with Blood Orange, Key Lime Cherry, Mango Guava, Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Funky Buddha Premium Hard Seltzers Variety Pack Spiked Sparkling Water, 12 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.5% ABV with Blood Orange, Key Lime Cherry, Mango Guava, Pink Grapefruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


