Is FUNKY CHUNKY, CHOCOLATE POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL POPCORN (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NINFAT DRYMILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check FUNKY CHUNKY, CHOCOLATE POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNKY CHUNKY, CHOCOLATE POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


