Is FUNKY CHUNKY, GREEK YOGURT CRANBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL), GREEK YOGURT, DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER(NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR) LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (PURE SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).
Check FUNKY CHUNKY, GREEK YOGURT CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNKY CHUNKY, GREEK YOGURT CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


