Is FUNKY CHUNKY, SEA SALT CARAMEL POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL COCONUT OIL). CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE, (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER , SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR) CARAMEL DRIZZLE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED [PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR]. PALM OIL, WATER, B BUTTER [CREAMSALT], SALT, VANILLA EXRACT, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), CASHEW (SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SEA SALT.
Check FUNKY CHUNKY, SEA SALT CARAMEL POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNKY CHUNKY, SEA SALT CARAMEL POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


