Is Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel Popcorn Vegan?

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE, (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR) CARAMEL DRIZZLE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR], PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), CASHEWS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SEA SALT.
Check Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


