Is FUNKY FUSION POTATO CHIPS, FUNKY FUSION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, PEANUT OIL OR A BLEND OF PEANUT OIL, AND CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SALT, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check FUNKY FUSION POTATO CHIPS, FUNKY FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNKY FUSION POTATO CHIPS, FUNKY FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FUNKY FUSION POTATO CHIPS, FUNKY FUSION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


