Is Funky Pies Caramel Slice Retail (cold) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy condensed milk

soy condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Organic Flour, Organic Dessicated Coconut, Nuttelex, Dark Chocolate, Soy Condensed Milk, Coconut Butter

Check Funky Pies Caramel Slice Retail (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funky Pies Caramel Slice Retail (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee