Is Funky Pies Caramel Slice Retail (cold) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- soy condensed milk
soy condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Organic Flour, Organic Dessicated Coconut, Nuttelex, Dark Chocolate, Soy Condensed Milk, Coconut Butter
Check Funky Pies Caramel Slice Retail (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Pies Caramel Slice Retail (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Funky Pies Caramel Slice Retail (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


