Is FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk cocoa processed with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, TOASTED OATS (WHOLE OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GROUND VANILLA BEANS), DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE OATS, MILK COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SAFFLOWER OIL, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, NATURAL VITAMIN C, NATURAL VITAMIN D2.
Check FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


