Is FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- toasted oats
- brown rice syrup
- organic whole oats
- whole oats
- +1 more
toasted oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, TOASTED OATS (WHOLE OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GROUND VANILLA BEANS), DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE OATS, MILK COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SAFFLOWER OIL, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, NATURAL VITAMIN C, NATURAL VITAMIN D2.
Check FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


