Is FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, TOASTED OATS (WHOLE OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GROUND VANILLA BEANS), DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE OATS, MILK COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SAFFLOWER OIL, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, NATURAL VITAMIN C, NATURAL VITAMIN D2.
Check FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNLEY'S, CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


