Is Funny Farm Goat Milk Ice Cream Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat milk
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavors, Egg (yolk, Sugar), Peppermint Extract, Guar Gum, Spearmint Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy.

Check Funny Farm Goat Milk Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funny Farm Goat Milk Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go