Is Funny Farm Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Goat Cheddar Cheese - Shaped Pasta - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat whey
  • goat milk powder
  • pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
  • goat cheddar cheese
  • lactic acid powder
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

goat whey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

goat milk powder
pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
goat cheddar cheese

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched macaroni product (durum semolina (wheat), niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), maltodextrin, goat cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured whole goat milk, salt, enzymes), goat milk powder, goat whey, sea salt, corn starch, sugar, natural flavors, lactic acid powder, organic annatto extract (color), safflower oil

Check Funny Farm Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Goat Cheddar Cheese - Shaped Pasta - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funny Farm Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Goat Cheddar Cheese - Shaped Pasta - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartMeijer

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go