Is Funtasty Jelly Slices Orange Flavored Candy Individually Wrapped, Gift Box 2 Lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin (Palm), Agar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40
Check Funtasty Jelly Slices Orange Flavored Candy Individually Wrapped, Gift Box 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funtasty Jelly Slices Orange Flavored Candy Individually Wrapped, Gift Box 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Funtasty Jelly Slices Orange Flavored Candy Individually Wrapped, Gift Box 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


