Is Funyuns Flamin' Hot Onion Flavored Rings, 1 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Buttermilk, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Citric Acid, Whey, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Lactose, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Skim Milk, Sodium Diacetate, Gum Arabic, Onion Extracts, Contains Milk

Check Funyuns Flamin' Hot Onion Flavored Rings, 1 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funyuns Flamin' Hot Onion Flavored Rings, 1 oz Bag is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go