Is Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Artificial Color, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Onion, Gum Arabic, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce (Pack of 104) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


